Fall 2018 Dean’s List at Three Rivers Community College

Two students studying together at a tableThree Rivers Community College is pleased to release the Fall 2018 Dean’s List for publication.

Congratulations to those students who made the Dean’s List this spring!

Students earn their place on the Dean’s List by receiving a 3.4 or higher grade point average based on a minimum of 12 credit hours.

The list of student names ordered by last name can be found below.  A list of student names in order by town can be found here.

List of Students by Last Name

Kimberly Accede, Jewett City, CT

Marissa R. Alfield, Gales Ferry, CT

Isaiah M. Alvarado, Groton, CT

Seth A. Ampem, Norwich, CT

Nicholas Anderson, Waterford, CT

Christopher Annino, North Stonington, CT

Sara A. Armas, Norwich, CT

Gregory Aurelien, New London, CT

Elizabeth M. Avery, Norwich, CT

Wyatt R. Bagg, Ledyard, CT

Brienna B. Bancroft, Groton, CT

Caroline P. Banning, Colchester, CT

Heather L. Barber, Bozrah, CT

Bear M. Barkhurst, Moosup, CT

Audrey E. Bartelt, Bozrah, CT

Amber L. Bassett, New London, CT

Christopher J. Bean, Canterbury, CT

Julie A. Beck, Norwich, CT

Chasity Beltran, Willimantic, CT

Krista A. Bemis, Uncasville, CT

Jillian D. Benedict, Bozrah, CT

Jordan L. Bennett, Brooklyn, CT

Tara L. Billups, Norwich, CT

Magan S. Birkbeck, North Stonington, CT

Darrell E. Blatche, Uncasville, CT

Briahna Borysewicz, Quaker Hill, CT

Caitlin A. Bosselman, Norwich, CT

Eryn Bosworth, Ivoryton, CT

Christina J. Bottomley, Norwich, CT

Christopher J. Boyle, Canterbury, CT

Ryan J. Bramich, Ledyard, CT

Emily F. Britt, Voluntown, CT

Susan A. Broyles, Norwich, CT

Zachary R. Bruns, Uncasville, CT

Marissa C. Buckley, Quaker Hill, CT

Rachel E. Bulgini, Clinton, CT

Ingrid D. Burdick, Uncasville, CT

Tyler R. Burdick, Waterford, CT

Kristen W. Burdzy, Norwich, CT

Tory S. Burgess, Ledyard, CT

Sarah B. Burkart, Griswold, CT

Zaha Bush, Salem, CT

Bryanna A. Camp, Colchester, CT

Nellie Cancho, Norwich, CT

Christine M. Capacchione, Preston, CT

Douglas P. Capazzi, Groton, CT

Meghan C. Carden, Middle Haddam, CT

Luis H. Cardoso, Norwich, CT

Brockett S. Carroll, East Lyme, CT

Rachel M. Carter, Norwich, CT

Jennifer L. Carver, Groton, CT

Ryan P. Casey, Uncasville, CT

Daniel R. Castelpoggi, Waterford, CT

David W. Cheeseman, Niantic, CT

Jian Chen, Norwich, CT

Michelle A. Chenail, Plainfield, CT

Alanna L. Church, Gales Ferry, CT

Jerico V. Ciliano, Lisbon, CT

Allison P. Cilley, Norwich, CT

Andrew B. Clark, Brooklyn, CT

Jacqueline M. Clements, Colchester, CT

Conrad S. Clewell, Salem, CT

Angela L. Cloke, Canterbury, CT

Ariana A. Cloutier, Uncasville, CT

Elizabeth A. Coleman, Groton, CT

Hannah C. Connors, Jewett City, CT

Benjamin J. Conti, Stonington, CT

Meghan Cook, Voluntown, CT

Karen E. Coombs, Waterford, CT

Troy M. Coombs, Griswold, CT

Kenzie M. Costello, Groton, CT

Amber M. Cote, Norwich, CT

Heather M. Cote, New London, CT

Elise M. Couillard, Quaker Hill, CT

Julie Craig, Gales Ferry, CT

Chelsea D. Darling-Watt, North Stonington, CT

Jessica L. Dauria, Oakdale, CT

Ellie C. Davis, Ledyard, CT

Kyle R. Davis, Griswold, CT

Karina A. Dawley, Waterford, CT

Jonathan P. De Courcy, Norwich, CT

Nicole D. Debroisse, Uncasville, CT

Alyssa M. Delgado, Norwich, CT

Salina N. Denomme, Jewett City, CT

Katherine K. DePolito, Canterbury, CT

Corey M. Detscher, Groton, CT

Rachel E. Dickens, Jewett City, CT

Samantha L. Dillon, Voluntown, CT

Yamil Dip, Norwich, CT

Lydia M. Dobson, Groton, CT

Mary E. Dolan, Norwich, CT

David M. Donnelly, Branford, CT

Meagan L. Droog, Uncasville, CT

Caitlin L. Drouin, Waterford, CT

LiQi Du, Norwich, CT

Amber N. Dubreuil, Groton, CT

Tristan L. Dubreuil, Groton, CT

Andrew M. Duchnowski, Groton, CT

Jordan A. Dufault, Griswold, CT

Alicia D. Dyer, Groton, CT

Devin E. Echle, Westerly, RI

Raphael S. Eckmann, Bozrah, CT

Laura E. Edelstein, New London, CT

Megan Egbert, Norwich, CT

Austin F. Egger, Westerly, RI

Tatiana V. Emmerich, Old Lyme, CT

Elysa Ericksen, Colchester, CT

Suzanne W. Erno, East Lyme, CT

Victoria K. Fallon, Waterford, CT

Gillian M. Farrell, Lisbon, CT

Breeze L. Floyd, North Stonington, CT

Kathee L. Foley, New London, CT

Fritny A. Fontilus, Norwich, CT

Helen Forbes, Canterbury, CT

Bonnie E. Freitas, Preston, CT

Corey S. Fritz, Norwich, CT

Kevin Gabriel, New London, CT

Emily C. Galiette, Norwich, CT

Kirsten E. Galloway, Westerly, RI

Madison J. Gamache, Norwich, CT

Laci D. Gardner, Norwich, CT

Katie Geeze, Gales Ferry, CT

Kyle E. Gibb, Lebanon, CT

Joshua P. Gill, Voluntown, CT

Eric J. Gilmore, New London, CT

Jonah E. Godfrey-Fogg, Old Lyme, CT

Fanie Gore, East Lyme, CT

Sharon Gosselin, North Franklin, CT

Samantha J. Gow, Groton, CT

Ona F. Grabel, New London, CT

Jack Graham, North Franklin, CT

Forrest Grover, Columbia, CT

Kelsey Grzelak, Griswold, CT

Sophia Han, Norwich, CT

Letecia U. Harris, Groton, CT

Craig W. Hart, Quaker Hill, CT

Kylie S. Hart, Sterling, CT

Elizabeth M. Hasara, Uncasville, CT

Jacquelyn E. Hatlee, Norwich, CT

Kassandra A. Hayes, Groton, CT

Pamala M. Hayn, Colchester, CT

Cora L. Hayward, Norwich, CT

Ebony C. Haywood, Gales Ferry, CT

Curt A. Heon, Griswold, CT

Stephanie N. Herber, Ledyard, CT

Alyssa L. Hess, Lisbon, CT

Terri-Ann O. Higgins, Norwich, CT

Rebecca A. Hnatiuk, Groton, CT

Hang L. Ho, Groton, CT

Hien T. Ho, Groton, CT

Mariah A. Hoard, Groton, CT

Brianna N. Hogan, Griswold, CT

Ernest Houle, New London, CT

Patrick R. Howard, Groton, CT

Michelle Hung, Norwich, CT

Anna M. Hurlock, Norwich, CT

Tali R. Hurst, Groton, CT

Christopher P. Huynh, Uncasville, CT

Elias J. Illescas, Uncasville, CT

Aylie M. Incledon, Waterford, CT

Laurie A. Irving Gardner, Haddam, CT

Marc O. Jacques, Willimantic, CT

Sashana D. James-Pinnock, New London, CT

Derek J. Janca, Griswold, CT

Kalini Jankee, Norwich, CT

Mahogany Johnson, New London, CT

Terrance Jones, Groton, CT

Johanna Joseph, New London, CT

Richard Joyce, Mystic, CT

Matthew T. Kaufmann, Uncasville, CT

Katelyn H. Kawabe, Ledyard, CT

Michaela B. Keller, Norwich, CT

Madeline M. Kelley, Niantic, CT

Kevin M. Kenyon, New London, CT

Olivia K. Kenyon, Baltic, CT

Kevin Keogh, Groton, CT

Matthew A. Kerkes, East Haddam, CT

Melissa M. Kingston, Griswold, CT

Priscilla L. Kirkland, Groton, CT

Shelby R. Kiro, Colchester, CT

Christopher A. Knight, Jewett City, CT

Penelope Knowles, Pawcatuck, CT

Jared D. Kobyluck, Jewett City, CT

Jared G. Kolada, Lisbon, CT

Katherine L. Krug, Baltic, CT

Melissa Kuster, Colchester, CT

Victoria E. LaBarre, Hampton, CT

Nicole K. LaBrecque, Colchester, CT

Daniel A. Laferriere, Montville, CT

Sydney E. Lakowsky, Oakdale, CT

Rebecca S. Larose, Lebanon, CT

David P. Lassan, Sterling, CT

Jenny T. Lazo Neira, Groton, CT

David B. Leon, Waterford, CT

Clara S. Leuze, Mystic, CT

Sierra M. Libby, Groton, CT

Anh P. Lieu, Norwich, CT

Chi P. Lieu, Norwich, CT

Yosmely Liranzo, Uncasville, CT

Melissa J. Loos, Centerbrook, CT

Renan H. Loperena Cortes, Groton, CT

Nicole C. Los, New London, CT

Gabriel M. Lytle, Oakdale, CT

Adam S. Maine, Jewett City, CT

Elimene Marin, New London, CT

Jessica E. Marmaud, Gales Ferry, CT

Miranda L. Marriott, Griswold, CT

Isabel Marsh, Preston, CT

Linda C. Martin, Quaker Hill, CT

Erika C. Martinez, New London, CT

Jamey L. Martyn, Windham, CT

Sharon L. Mason, Gales Ferry, CT

Timur M. Mason, Gales Ferry, CT

Andre A. Mattos, Preston, CT

Cailin L. McClung, Waterford, CT

Cadey R. McCormack, Jewett City, CT

Lillian McCormick, Jewett City, CT

Lindsey McKee, Norwich, CT

Ian A. McNatt, Oakdale, CT

Brandon C. Mehlinger, Lisbon, CT

Sandra Menders, Danielson, CT

Jonathan P. Mercier, New Britain, CT

Calixto Mesterhazy, Gales Ferry, CT

David W. Miller, New London, CT

Alaina H. Milukas, Quaker Hill, CT

Tucker Minor, East Hampton, CT

Angel J. Molina, Plainfield, CT

Eric B. Moller, Westerly, RI

Stephen Moniz Jr., Deep River, CT

Thomas B. Montgomery, Norwich, CT

Lorenzo M. Morales, Preston, CT

Chelsea A. Morris, Colchester, CT

Jessica A. Morris, New London, CT

Deeann T. Morton, Uncasville, CT

Linda L. Mossberg, Lisbon, CT

Sharon Mott, Groton, CT

Nathanael L. Mowan, Uncasville, CT

Stephen R. Mowan, Uncasville, CT

Loretta I. Moye, New London, CT

LinLin Mu, Old Lyme, CT

Matthew J. Muller, Pawcatuck, CT

Jolene C. Munroe, Norwich, CT

Meagan J. Muriel, Uncasville, CT

Allison E. Murphy, Stonington, CT

Heidi M. Murray, Waterford, CT

Glen D. Myers, Waterford, CT

Nicholas C. Nado, Mystic, CT

Barbara J. Neff, New London, CT

Kaitlyn Nichols, Waterford, CT

Amanda R. Nieves, Colchester, CT

Jessica O’Brien, Taftville, CT

Rose Obuobi, Manchester, CT

Rachael O’Leary, Niantic, CT

Johnathan O’Neill, Waterford, CT

Ashley M. Ortega, Willimantic, CT

Carmela Ortiz, Niantic, CT

Heather L. Palardy, Groton, CT

Nicole A. Palmer, Norwich, CT

Mandy L. Panik, Lisbon, CT

Pujan V. Patadia, Norwich, CT

Alexander M. Pearl, Salem, CT

Kimberly D. Pedchenko, Plainfield, CT

Summer G. Pellegrini, Preston, CT

Alexis D. Perham, Colchester, CT

Briana Perkins, Pawcatuck, CT

Jasmine L. Perkins, East Lyme, CT

Micah R. Person, Lebanon, CT

Mya K. Petchark, Waterford, CT

Samantha K. Peters, Ledyard, CT

Kevin Peterson, New London, CT

Matthew T. Peterson, Mystic, CT

Sidney L. Petro, Colchester, CT

Suzie Philibert, New London, CT

Kristin A. Phillips, Norwich, CT

Kelly L. Pierce, Quaker Hill, CT

Maeve Pierce, New London, CT

Alexander G. Pike, Amston, CT

Jason R. Plotkin, Waterford, CT

Kallie V. Porter, Niantic, CT

Hailey M. Powers, Westerly, RI

Andres A. Prada, Norwich, CT

Alexander J. Preble, Preston, CT

Sean Purnell, Groton, CT

Matthew A. Quinn, Groton, CT

Jared Reeves, Ledyard, CT

Michael J. Reid, Lebanon, CT

Nathaniel J. Reigles, Oakdale, CT

Tamara L. Renfro, Colchester, CT

Tyler J. Renshaw, Ledyard, CT

Samantha R. Rentz, Jewett City, CT

Jayvin S. Repil, Oakdale, CT

Michelle Reynolds, Ledyard, CT

Richard G. Riden, Oakdale, CT

Victoria E. Rineer, Groton, CT

Stacey A. Rivard, New London, CT

Dakota L. Rivera, Norwich, CT

Elimar C. Rivera, Groton, CT

Avery J. Robinson, Griswold, CT

Cordelia Robinson, Ledyard, CT

Jesse M. Rockwell, Waterford, CT

Myrna M. Rodriguez, Niantic, CT

Azada N. Ross, Groton, CT

Sarah E. Royce, Taftville, CT

Adam B. Rugh, Old Mystic, CT

Emily A. Russell, Oakdale, CT

Lauren Russo, Lebanon, CT

Jessica D. Ruth, Norwich, CT

Travis W. Rybarick, Norwich, CT

Ashley Salvemini, North Franklin, CT

Keaton S. Sanborn, Pawcatuck, CT

Sydney J. Santiago, Griswold, CT

Justin N. Sas, Griswold, CT

Sean R. Saunders, Bozrah, CT

Jessica E. Schend, Gales Ferry, CT

Brittany L. Schmoegner, East Lyme, CT

Zachary Scovish, Oakdale, CT

Bronwen J. Seaman, Plainfield, CT

Julie M. Sedensky, Mystic, CT

Jade L. Shank, Norwich, CT

Haley A. Sherman, Canterbury, CT

Stephen B. Shutt, Norwich, CT

Alicia Silbert, Ledyard, CT

Julianna Silva, New London, CT

Myka B. Silvia, Pawcatuck, CT

Mark A. Simmert, Norwich, CT

Henry A. Simpkins, New London, CT

Cora I. Sims, East Lyme, CT

Veronica M. Sirur Flores, Jewett City, CT

Eoin Smedley, Norwich, CT

Braxton K. Smith, Groton, CT

Christopher M. Smith, Colchester, CT

Gabrielle N. Smith, Waterford, CT

Michael C. Smith, Old Mystic, CT

Escott O. Smith III, Niantic, CT

Cynthia N. Snider, New London, CT

Kathryn I. Snider, Groton, CT

Kimberly M. Snyder, Lebanon, CT

Alexi Soto, Ledyard, CT

Julia Sousa, Colchester, CT

Cody T. Sowell, Norwich, CT

Susan G. Spang, Salem, CT

Nicolas J. Spuches, Wethersfield, CT

Raymond A. Stallins, Uncasville, CT

Karyn E. Stamper, Central Village, CT

Erin M. Stankiewicz, Marlborough, CT

Carolyn V. Stearns, Storrs Mansfield, CT

Colleen M. Strapazzon, Groton, CT

Charles E. Straut, Amston, CT

Michele A. Swanson, Colchester, CT

Corey F. Szymanski, Norwich, CT

Susan Tabele-Kolbenheyer, Pawcatuck, CT

Lilyan E. Tashea, Salem, CT

Derek J. Taylor, Griswold, CT

Eric A. Taylor, East Lyme, CT

Kaitlyn R. Terry, Norwich, CT

Karolynn M. Thompson, North Stonington, CT

Kerry L. Thornton, Gales Ferry, CT

Justin T. Toland, Pawcatuck, CT

Alexis J. Tomasto, Norwich, CT

Anetta M. Torres-Krupa, Preston, CT

Maria Trahan, Preston, CT

Lydia F. Trapp, Groton, CT

Jessica M. Tronchin, New London, CT

Haley E. Truken, Norwich, CT

Haley M. Turano, Lisbon, CT

Paul A. Urbanowicz, Lebanon, CT

Mirgen Uzhuri, East Lyme, CT

Melissa Velasco, Norwich, CT

Arianna N. Velez, Norwich, CT

Isabella E. Venturo, Norwich, CT

Samantha Venturo, Norwich, CT

Keith M. Verraneault, Hampton, CT

Sara J. Viljanen, Groton, CT

Jhanira N. Villanueva, New London, CT

Nathaniel C. Vliet, Waterford, CT

Benjamin Volk, Pawcatuck, CT

Joshua D. Wade, Griswold, CT

Amanda G. Wagman, Uncasville, CT

Anna M. Wagner, Ledyard, CT

Erick S. Wakely, Groton, CT

Maya I. Waldron, Griswold, CT

Chandra C. Walsh, Amston, CT

Hannah Walsh, Ledyard, CT

Robert W. Warren, Waterford, CT

Allison J. Watrous, Norwich, CT

Carley J. Weber, Mystic, CT

Ashleigh E. Webster, Norwich, CT

Samuel C. Webster, Norwich, CT

Gretchen Wetzel, Griswold, CT

Alexis L. White, New London, CT

Yolande White, Quaker Hill, CT

Hope L. Whiteley, Preston, CT

Ashley Wibel, Groton, CT

Brittney L. Wiley, Norwich, CT

Larry J. Wiley, Groton, CT

Kelsi Wilhoit, Waterford, CT

Jill T. Wilson, Ledyard, CT

Kelsey M. Wilson, New London, CT

Rebekah S. Wilson, New London, CT

Brendan D. Wood, Lebanon, CT

Christie A. Wood, Groton, CT

Emily Woodin, Colchester, CT

Robert J. Woodstock, New London, CT

Nicholas E. Wycoff, Ledyard, CT

Yuko Yamabe, Groton, CT

Siyoung Yu, Storrs, CT

Ryan Zeilman, Norwich, CT

Alison G. Zerull, Norwich, CT

Alyssa M. Zima, Coventry, CT

Recommended Posts
Three Rivers professor headed to Russia on Fulbright awardThree Rivers Instructor receives award